T&C

TSGN PRIVACY NOTICE

The Malaysian Government enacted the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 ("PDPA”) to regulate the collection and processing of personal data of individuals. The Act, which applies to all entities (known as Data Users) established in Malaysia, requires TS Global Network Sdn Bhd (TSGN) and its group companies to inform you (as the Data Subject) of your rights in respect of your personal data that is being processed by us and the purposes for the data processing. 

TSGN Group together with its subsidiaries, affiliates and related corporations (collectively, "TSGN Group”) is committed to the protection of your personal data in accordance with the PDPA. This Privacy Notice explains how the TSGN Group collects and processes your personal data in accordance with the Act.

The personal data and other information (collectively, "Personal Data”) which you provide or have provided for the use by the TSGN for its services (via its website or by any other means) including any additional information you may subsequently provide, may be used and processed by us for the following purposes:-

  1. to assess and process your request for our products and/or services;
  2. to establish your identity and background;
  3. to communicate with you;
  4. to provide services to you;
  5. to respond to your inquiries;
  6. to provide you with information on products and services of the TSGN Group ;
  7. such other related purposes.


(collectively "Purposes”)
Further, please be informed that if required for any of the foregoing Purposes, your Personal Data may be transferred to locations outside Malaysia or disclosed to any member of the TSGN Group, licensees, business partners and/or service providers, who may be located within or outside Malaysia. Save for the foregoing, your Personal Data will not be knowingly transferred to any place outside Malaysia or be knowingly disclosed to any third party.

The TSGN Group maintains your Personal Data in our business records while you remain a customer or client of TSGN Group. We also maintain your Personal Data for a reasonable period of time after you are no longer a client of TSGN Group.You may at any time hereafter make inquiries, complaints and, upon payment of a prescribed fee, request in writing for access to, or correction of, your Personal Data or limit the processing of your Personal Data (as described above) by submitting such request to the Personal Data Protection Officer via registered post or by email as set out below:


Postal address

The General Counsel’s Office
TSGN Group
Cyber Port, Cyber Jaya
Email address: joyrama@tsgn.com.my 

Telephone number: xxxxxx
This Privacy Notice may be amended at any time from time to time. Any amendment to this Privacy Notice will be published on the TSGN websites 
or by other means as we deem fit. Your continued usage of any of our products and/or services or the use of TSGN Group websites shall be 
deemed to be your agreement to the said amendment of this Privacy Notice.